Personal Injury Awards 2019: Finalists

Click on the tabs below to find out who has been shortlisted as a finalist for the Personal Injury Awards 2019

Barristers Chambers of the Year

39 Essex Chambers

Parklane Plowden Chambers

Catastrophic Injury Lawyer of the Year

Sponsored by

Kindertons logo

Cathy Leech, Irwin Mitchell

Hugh Potter, Potter Rees Dolan

Samuel McFadyen, Hudgell Solicitors

Sarah Griggs, Irwin Mitchell

Catastrophic Injury Team of the Year

Sponsored by

Proclaim Care logo for Personal Injury Awards 2019

Anthony Gold (injury and medical claims team)

CFG Law

Irwin Mitchell

Lanyon Bowdler

Potter Rees Dolan

Slater and Gordon

Spencers Solicitors

Claimant Lawyer of the Year

Sponsored by

Crystal Collins, Jefferies Solicitors

Dianne Collins, Nelsons

Elizabeth Duncan, Slee Blackwell

Emma Menzies, Dutton Gregory Solicitors

Gary Boyd, Gorvins Solicitors

Jonathan Bridge, Farleys Solicitors

Theo Huckle QC, Doughty Street Chambers

Trevor Sterling, Moore Blatch

Claimant Team of the Year

Sponsored by

Premex logo for Personal Injury Awards 2019

AO Advocates

Farleys Solicitors

Gorvins Solicitors

Hugh James

Moore Blatch

Nelsons

Slee Blackwell Solicitors

Stephensons Solicitors

Claims Management Company of the Year

Auto Claims Assist

First4Lawyers

Winn Solicitors

Clinical Negligence Lawyer of the Year

Sponsored by

Frenkel Topping

Carol Maunder, Dutton Gregory Solicitors

Julie Grayston, Graystons Solicitors

Oliver Thorne, Slee Blackwell Solicitors

Sharon Allison, Ashtons Legal

Stephanie Prior, Osbornes Law

Clinical Negligence Team of the Year

Sponsored by

HCML logo for Personal Injury Awards

Ashtons Legal

Dutton Gregory Solicitors

Fletchers Solicitors

Hugh James

Irwin Mitchell

Slater and Gordon

Switalskis Solicitors

Defendant Lawyer of the Year

Sponsored by

To be announced on the night

Defendant Team of the Year

Sponsored by

VFS Legal Funding logo

Flint Bishop

Forbes Solicitors

Horwich Farrelly

Insurance Provider of the Year

Sponsored by

ILS logo PIA 19

Allianz

ARAG

Marketing Campaign of the Year

Irwin Mitchell

Stephensons Solicitors

Mediation Achiever of the Year

Peter Causton, ProMediate

Philip Hesketh, Trust Mediation

Medicolegal Provider of the Year

DMR Collation

Harrison Associates

MLA

Mobile Doctors

Premex+

Premier Medical

Re:Cognition Health

Speed Medical

Outstanding Achievement of the Year

Sponsored by

ARAG logo for PIA 19

To be announced on the night

Outstanding Case of the Year

Sponsored by

Hugh James

Irwin Mitchell

Kain Knight

Lanyon Bowdler

Potter Rees Dolan

Switalskis Solicitors

Theo Huckle QC of Doughty Street Chambers and Chris Fry of Fry Law

Personal Injury Trust Provider of the Year

Frenkel Topping

Irwin Mitchell

Rehab Provider of the Year

Anglia Case Management

Corporé

Harrison Associates

HCML

ILS

Proclaim Care

Reach Personal Injury Services

STEPS Rehabilitation

Supporting the Industry Award

Sponsored by

Mobile Doctors logo for Personal Injury Awards

Anglia Case Management

Bush & Co

CBT Clinics

Child Brain Injury Rehab Services

DMR Collation

Frenkel Topping

Re:Cognition Health

Stokes Case Management

Young Achiever of the Year

Christopher Johnson, Doughty Street Chambers

Heather Moore, Slater and Gordon

Joshua Morton, Jefferies Solicitors

Kim Gazeley, Proclaim Care

Kimberley Jackson, Irwin Mitchell

Nicole Buchanan, Proclaim Care

Sophie Sharp, Expert in Mind