Personal Injury Awards 2020 - Meet the finalists

Personal Injury Awards 2020: Finalists

Click on the tabs below to find out who has been shortlisted as a finalist for the Personal Injury Awards 2020.

REGISTER TO STREAM ON 1 DECEMBER 2020

 

Barristers’ Chambers of the Year

1 Chancery Lane
39 Essex Chambers
9 St John Street Chambers
Farrar’s Building
Parklane Plowden

Catastrophic Injury Lawyer of the Year

David Burn, Winn Solicitors
David Withers, Irwin Mitchell
Jill Greenfield, Fieldfisher
Kent Pattinson, Hudgell Solicitors
Lisa Gunner, Thompsons Solicitors
Monina Ramsden, Jefferies Solicitors
Robert Aylott, Osbornes Law
Warren Collins, Penningtons Manches Cooper

Catastrophic Injury Team of the Year

Anthony Gold
Ashtons Legal
CFG Law
Digby Brown Solicitors
Fieldfisher
Hugh James
Irwin Mitchell
Jefferies Solicitors

Claimant Lawyer of the Year

Amanda Jones, Thompsons Solicitors
David Burn, Winn Solicitors
Natalie Marrison, Ramsdens Solicitors
Richard Teare, Ringrose Law
William Weller, Thatcher + Hallam

Claimant Team of the Year

Hodge Jones & Allen Solicitors
Horwich Cohen Coghlan
Hudgell Solicitors
Hugh James
Irwin Mitchell
Nelsons
PM Law
Proctor & Hobbs Solicitors

Claims Management Company of the Year

First4Lawyers
Winns

Clinical Negligence Lawyer of the Year

Anne Kavanagh, Irwin Mitchell
Janice Gardner, Russell-Cooke
Leonie Millard, Forbes Solicitors
Stephen Webber, Hugh James

Clinical Negligence Team of the Year

Anthony Gold
Barcan+Kirby Solicitors
Devonshires
Duncan Lewis Solicitors
Enable Law
Forbes Solicitors
Girlings Personal Injury Claims Solicitors
Hugh James

Defendant Team of the Year

Horwich Cohen Coghlan
Horwich Farrelly

Insurance Provider of the Year

ARAG
Financial and Legal Insurance Company

Marketing Campaign of the Year

Farrar’s Building
Irwin Mitchell

Mediation Achiever of the Year

Cynthia McFarlane, 1MCB
ProMediate

Medicolegal Provider of the Year

CL Medicall Aid
DMR Collation
Medical Legal Appointments
Medreport Services
Mobile Doctors
Premex+
Somek & Associates
Speed Medical

Outstanding Case of the Year

Anne Kavanagh, Irwin Mitchell
Carla Duprey, Stephensons Solicitors
David Gauler, Thompsons Solicitors
Deborah Blythe, Russell-Cooke

Personal Injury Trust Provider of the Year

Enable Law
Hodge Jones and Allen Solicitors
Irwin Mitchell
Roythornes Solicitors

Rehab Provider of the Year

Anglia Case Management
Ann Physiocare
CBT Clinics
Corporé
Proclaim Group
Reach Personal Injury Services
Speed Medical
STEPS Rehabilitation

Supporting the Industry Award

Bush & Co
CBT Clinics
DMR Collation
Finch Consulting
France & Associates
IM Asset Management
Translate Hive
Trevor Gilbert & Associates

Young Achiever of the Year

Alice Hall, Irwin Mitchell
Lauren Martin, Thatcher + Hallam