2021 shortlist

The Personal Injury Awards celebrates the excellence of individuals and organisations across the personal injury sector.

The awards encompass all professionals and key service providers working in this field. The aim of the awards is to identify high standards of practice and to inspire others to emulate the achievements demonstrated by those who have been shortlisted.

We had a fantastic response and dozens of entries for our independent judging panel to review. The debates were fierce and the results close, but these entries shone through and we’re pleased to be able to recognise them as 2021 finalists.

Sponsored by

1 Chancery Lane  

39 Essex Chambers  

Farrar’s Building  

Parklane Plowden Chambers

Sponsored by

Ben Posford, Osbornes Law 

Caroline Morris, Fletchers Solicitors 

Ian Peters, Anthony Gold Solicitors 

Kevin Lawson, Browne Jacobson 

Leane Shanks, Irwin Mitchell 

Martin Usher, Lime Solicitors 

Sarah Griggs, Irwin Mitchell

Sponsored by

Ashtons Legal 

Fieldfisher 

Hugh James 

Irwin Mitchell 

Potter Rees Dolan 

Slater and Gordon 

Switalskis Solicitors

Sponsored by

Amanda Marsh, Irwin Mitchell 

James McNally, Slee Blackwell 

Kim Harrison, Slater and Gordon 

Patrick Maguire, Horwich Cohen Coghlan (HCC) Solicitors 

Wiktor Buza, IMD Solicitors 

William Weller, Thatcher + Hallam

Sponsored by

Allan McDougall Solicitors 

Hodge Jones & Allen Solicitors 

Hugh James 

Osbornes Law 

Proctor & Hobbs Solicitors 

Ringrose Law 

Switalskis Solicitors

Auto Claims Assist 

First4Lawyers 

Kindertons Accident Management 

Winns

Sponsored by

 John Knight, Ringrose Law 

Madeline Seibert, Slater and Gordon 

Natalie Cosgrove, Switalskis Solicitors 

Nick Grant, Devonshires Solicitors 

Nimish Patel, AWH Solicitors 

Trevor Ward, Fletchers Solicitors

Sponsored by

Anthony Gold Solicitors 

Fletchers Solicitors 

Hudgell Solicitors 

Hugh James 

Shoosmiths 

Slater and Gordon

Sponsored by

Flint Bishop 

Horwich Farrelly

Sponsored by

Allianz Legal Protection 

ARAG 

Financial & Legal Insurance Company

Sponsored by

Bush & Co 

Farrar’s Building 

Fletchers Solicitors 

Irwin Mitchell 

Scala

Minster Law 

Quentin Smith (independent) 

Trust Mediation

Bush & Co 

DMR Collation 

e-medicals UK 

Expert in Mind 

Medical Legal Appointments 

On Medical 

Premex Services 

Somek and Associates

Sponsored by

Enable Law 

Irwin Mitchell

Sponsored by

Alan Collins, Hugh James 

Fletchers Solicitors 

James Riley and Philip Banks, Irwin Mitchell 

Potter Rees Dolan

Enable Law 

Frenkel Topping Group 

Irwin Mitchell

3D Rehabilitation 

Anglia Case Management 

Ann Physiocare 

Bush & Co 

HCML 

Pace Rehabilitation 

Proclaim Group 

Reach Personal Injury 

Speed Medical 

STEPS Rehabilitation

France and Associates 

Frenkel Topping Group 

Stokes Case Management 

Translate Hive 

Trevor Gilbert & Associates

Sponsored by

Charlotte King, JMW Solicitors 

Gemma Roberts, Fletchers Solicitors 

Imagin Shore, Flint Bishop 

Katie Moult, Irwin Mitchell