The British Claims Awards Shortlist 2018

Innovative Use of Technology
Aon
Corporé
Digilog UK
Insure Apps
insurethebox
McKenzie Intelligence Services
Rightindem
Zurich Insurance

Client Care Initiative
Assurant
CBT Clinics
Coplus
EDAM Group
MSL
Smart Cover Insurance
Square Mile Broking
TicketPlan

Claims Management Team of the Year
BIG Warranties
CEGA Group
Coplus
Crawford & Company CAT
MSL
Virtus Validations

Claimant Law Firm of the Year
Barrister-Direct
HCC Solicitors
Switalskis Solicitors
TRUE Solicitors

Defendant Law Firm of the Year
DAC Beachcroft Claims
Forbes Solicitors
Ince & Co

Associated Industries Award
CBT Clinics
Coplus
InCase
Insure Apps
Medicess
Obair Associates
Re:Cognition Health

Barristers' Chambers of the Year
1 Chancery Lane
39 Essex Street
Brick Court Chambers
Crown Office Chambers
Parklane Plowden
Temple Garden Chambers

Rising Star Award
Abigail Telford – Parklane Plowden
Amy-Beth Probert – Geldards
John Keeton – FMG
Lee Baty – Laird Assessors
Megan Field – Graybrooks Insurance Brokers
Stephen Rimmer – Brit Global Specialty
Verity Ross – Zurich Insurance

Broker of the Year
Aon
Centor Insurance & Risk Management
Club Insure & NDML
JLT Specialty
Romero Insurance Brokers
Square Mile Broking

Insurer of the Year
Abbey Legal
Old Mutual Wealth
Zurich Property and Energy Claims Division

Life Insurer of the Year
Aegon
Old Mutual Wealth

Commercial Lines Broker of the Year
Aon
Arkwright Insurance Brokers
Bedford Insurance
Centor Insurance & Risk Management
Romero Insurance Brokers
Square Mile Broking

Personal Lines Broker of the Year
Bedford Insurance
SEIB

Counter Fraud Award
CEGA Group
Forbes Solicitors
Transportation Claims

Loss Assessor/Adjuster of the Year
Aspray
Crawford & Company
Cunningham Lindsey t/a Sedgwick
Harris Balcombe

Training Award
Aimee Anderson & Gemma Goudie – Zurich
Club Insure & NDML
ERS
S&G Response

Judges Outstanding Achievement of the Year

Winner to be announced on the night!

Lifetime Achievement
Winner to be announced on the night!